July 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
26
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
27
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
28
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
11:00am Drums Alive (Great Room)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
29
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
30
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
1
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
2
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
3
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
4
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
5
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
6
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
6:30pm Rose Tree Park Concert (Main Lobby)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
7
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
8
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
9
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
10
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
11
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
12
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
11:00am Drums Alive (Great Room)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
7:00pm Entertainer Tom Tolnay (Main Lobby)
13
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
7:30pm Dessert Under the Stars: Sweets on the Patio (Dining Room)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
14
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
15
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
16
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
17
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
18
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
19
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
4:30pm Dining Under the Stars in Media (Main Lobby)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
20
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
6:30pm Rosetree Park Concert (Main Lobby)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
21
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
22
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
23
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
24
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
25
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
26
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
11:00am Drums Alive (Great Room)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
7:00pm Entertainer Frank Karasick (Main Lobby)
27
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
1:00pm Trip to Amish Market (Main Lobby)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
3:30pm Plush Mills Book Club (Club Room)
6:30pm Dessert Under the Stars: Sweets on the Patio (Dining Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
28
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
29
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
30
2:00pm Open House (Main Lobby)
2:15pm Scenic Ride (Main Lobby)
2:30pm Scrabble (Great Room)
5:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
31
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:15pm Clay Works (Art Studio)
2:00pm Scrabble (Great Room)
2:30pm Weekly News Discussion Group (Club Room)
6:30pm Timeless Trivia (Club Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
7:00pm Rosary Group (Great Room)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
1
11:00am Move for Life Exercise Class (Fitness Center)
1:00pm Bridge Club (Pub)
1:30pm Word Games (Great Room)
3:15pm Line Dancing (Great Room)
7:00pm Jeopardy Live (Pub)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
2
8:30am Men's Group Breakfast (Main Lobby)
10:00am Art with Sonia (Theater)
10:00am Pinochle (Club Room)
1:00pm Today's News (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Afternoon Tea (Connections)
3:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
7:00pm Foreign Film Night (Theater)
3
11:00am Move for Life! (Great Room)
1:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
2:00pm Art Class (Art Studio)
3:00pm Mass with Fr. Gillin (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
4
10:00am Service with Pastor Bob (Theater)
1:30pm Move for Life! (Great Room)
2:00pm Scrabble (Club Room)
4:00pm Shabbat with Ron Cohen (Theater)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)
8:00pm Koffee Klatch (Main Lobby)
5
10:00am Word Games (Great Room)
1:15pm Classic Movie Matinee (Theater)
2:30pm Sundaes on Saturday (Pub)
3:00pm Outburst Trivia (Great Room)
7:00pm Movie Night (Theater)